Millie Gibson

Millie Gibson Coronation Street (ITV Studios) Butterfly (Hulu) Jamie Johnson (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionRadioStageSkillsTelevision Role Kelly Neelan (Series Regular 2019-Present) Lily (Series Regular) Indira (Series Regular) Mia Indira (Series Regular) Title CORONATION STREET BUTTERFLY JAMIE JOHNSON (SERIES 3) LOVE LIES AND RECORDS JAMIE JOHNSON (SERIES 2) Production Company ITV Studios Red Productions for Hulu BBC…

Paul Blackthorne

Paul Blackthorne Arrow (Warner Bros) The InBetween (NBC) Margrete – Queen of The North (SF Studios) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Stan Hecht (Recurring) Quentin Lance (Series Regular) Detective Tom Hackett (Series Regular) Quentin Lance Quentin Lance Professor Tom Laudner Jack St. Cloud Clark Quitely (Series Regular) Tony Enright Christian Harper Thomas O’Neill Tony Kadjic Shane…

Elliot Courtiour

Elliot Courtiour The Magic Flute (Flute Films Ltd) The Outlaws (Amazon) SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionSkillsFilm Role Paolo Title THE MAGIC FLUTE Production Company Flute Films Ltd Director Florian Sigl Television Role Tyler Title THE OUTLAWS (SEASON TWO) Production Company Amazon Studios Director John Butler & Stephen Merchant Skills High standard: American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, Northern, RP Languages Native: English…

Vanessa Vanderpuye

Vanessa Vanderpuye Bulletproof: South Africa (Sky) Bulletproof (Sky) Venus vs Mars (Sky) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Arjana Pike (Series Regular) Arjana Pike (Series Regular) Vanessa (Series Regular) Shakira Title BULLETPROOF: SOUTH AFRICA BULLETPROOF DREAMING WHILST BLACK VENUS VS MARS Production Company Sky Sky 4Quarter Films Purple Geko Productions for Sky Living Director Sarmad Masud Sarmad…

Elena Rusconi

Elena Rusconi 6 Underground (Netflix) Medici (Netflix) The Catch (ABC) Showreel Close IMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Arianna Lily Martina Title 6 UNDERGROUND LIVELOVE THE ATTACK Production Company Netflix Civil Films / Amazon Independent Director Michael Bay Rob Levy Jeremy Newberger Television Role Noble Woman Holly Title MEDICI (SEASON 2) THE CATCH Production Company Netflix ABC Director Jon…

Anaïs Parello

Anaïs Parello The Ledge (Evolution Pictures) The Lockdown Hauntings (Latitude Films) Parlement (France.tv) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Lydia Juliette Stella Spanish Teacher Clémence Chabert Policía de Huescas Sonia (Series Regular) Géraldine Coralie Schwartz Mary (Series regular) Future Bride Capucine Vanessa LeBlanc Title PARLEMENT VORTEX ICI TOUT COMMENCE MORTEL SEASON 2 BALTHAZAR CALLS KIFFE AUJOURD’HUI LE…

Chukwudi Iwuji

CHUKWUDI IWUJI Guardians of The Galaxy: Vol. 3 (Marvel) Peacemaker (DC/Warner Bros) The Underground Railroad (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Lead – TBA Jamie Nwosu Exoduster Father Dr Cornelius Braun Ikenna Adam Ephraim Akoni Manager Cabbie Healer Black Soldier (Lead) Title GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL.3 THE GIRL WHO GOT AWAY NEWS OF THE WORLD…

Nessa Eriksson

NESSA ERIKSSON Belfast (Focus Features) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmStageRadioSkillsFilm Role Cousin Vanessa Susanna (Lead) Title BELFAST HOME (SHORT) Production Company TKBC for Focus Features Rustle Up Productions Director Kenneth Branagh Virginia Gilbert Stage Role Ensemble Butler / Child Scout Susan Title IDENTICAL (WORKSHOP) JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOUR DREAMCOAT TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD MIRACLE ON 34th…

Frankie Fox

FRANKIE FOX Small Axe (Amazon) Blinded By The Light (Warner Bros) The Dark Tower (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Eddie Falconbridge Eddie Marks Frisbo (Voice, Series Lead) Alain Johns Peasant Keith Marwick Johnny Rotten Sascha Neville Lee Carruthers / Joel Philip Jason Title SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY SMALL AXE: LOVERS ROCK DODO THE DARK TOWER (PILOT)…

Sinead Long

Sinead Long Hamilton (West End) SpotlightIMDbStageTelevisionSkillsStage Role Ensemble Rosie Company Ensemble Mary Ensemble / u/s Wicked Stepmother Ensemble Mrs Darling / Mermaid Ensemble Shell Dockley Francine Bootie / 1st cover Mary Serena Title HAMILTON (2018 – 2021) SWEET CHARITY KING CHESS ORANGES & ELEPHANTS CINDERELLA JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR PETER PAN JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR BAD GIRLS…

Adam Brown

Adam Brown The English (Amazon Studios) The End of The F***ing World (Netflix) The Limehouse Golem (Lionsgate) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Manny Jumpcannon Mr Gerrard Cremble Ori Ori Ori Title STANLEYVILLE THE LIMEHOUSE GOLEM PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES THE HOBBIT: THE BATTLE OF FIVE ARMIES THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG…

John Omole

JOHN OMOLE Pretty Red Dress (BBC Films) Ghosts (BBC) The Feed (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Jules Green Officer Joe Samuels Harry Kyle Morrissey / Ade Akinwande Remi Vincent Elegba (Series Regular) Pete Title MCDONALD AND DODDS THE FEED GHOSTS DOCTORS CHEWING GUM (SERIES 2) HOLLYOAKS MISS WRIGHT Production Company Mammoth Screen Amazon Studios Monumental…

Lucy Hind

LUCY HIND Movement Director & Choreographer Hamlet (Young Vic) Girl From The North Country (Old Vic, Broadway) Light In The Piazza (London, LA, Chicago) StageTelevisionStage Role Movement Director Choreographer Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Choreographer Choreographer Movement Director Movement Director Movement Director Movement…

JOLADE OBASOLA

JOLADE OBASOLA Top Boy (Netflix) Consecration (Newscope Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionSkillsFilm Role Sister Matilda Joy Title CONSECRATION JOY Production Company Newscope Films for AGC Studios Wall of Productions Director Christopher Smith Sheila Nortley Television Role Amma (Series Regular) Amma (Series Regular) Title TOP BOY 4 TOP BOY 3 Production Company Netflix / Cowboy Films Netflix…

Zoë Rainey

Zoë Rainey Death on the Nile (Twentieth Century Fox) An American in Paris (Swonderful Pictures) Beauty and the Beast (Walt Disney Pictures) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbStageFilmTelevisionSkillsStage Role Tailor’s Wife Lois Lane Milo Davenport Irina Rychenkov Lady Montague Emilia Wardrobe Mistress Hope Harcourt Hannah Ferguson Hitchy Koo Girl Kitty Baldry Christina Mundy Sylvia Llewellyn David / Mary Barrie…

Victoria Alcock

Victoria Alcock No One Gets Out Alive (Netflix) People Just Do Nothing (BBC) The Nicest Debt Collector (E4) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Carol (Series Regular) Pat Campbell Shelly Karen Denise Claudette Clare Annie Tanya Jeanie Michelle Bath House Betty Lily Lorraine (Recurring) Cindy Watney Betty Susan Laura Callow Angela Whittaker Maggie Dixon Julie Saunders (Series…

Tábata Cerezo

Tábata Cerezo The Mallorca Files (BBC) The Night Manager (AMC) Terminator: Dark Fate (Paramount) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Carmen Lorenzo (Series Regular) Blanca (Series Regular) Elena Apostol (Recurring) Woman Woman Title THE MALLORCA FILES (SERIES 1 & 2) AMAR ED PARA SIEMPRE THE NIGHT MANAGER ÁGUILA ROJA EL COMISARIO Production Company BBC Diagonal TV BBC…

Grace Lynn Kung

Grace Lynn Kung Clarice (CBS) Transplant (NBC) Star Trek: Discovery (Netflix) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Doris Edwards Bessy (Series Regular) Renée Li (Series Regular) Vivian Barnes (Series Regular) Mari Mutō (Series Regular) Professor Lin (Series Regular) Psycho Congresswoman Mae Yoshida Doris Wendy Quon (Series Regular) Annie Chun (Series Regular) Greer Townsend Stacy Evil Teddy Vanessa…

Susannah Wise

Susannah Wise Trying (Apple TV) The Split (BBC) Roadkill (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Denise Jessie Coomer Denise Emily Helmsley Helen Parker Catherine’s Mum Toni Wendy Bolt (Recurring) Hilary Inspector Sally Sheilds Louise Linda (Series Regular) Gerte Polly Jenny Spasm Sylvie Burcombe Adele Jennifer Miller Shirley Paula Kim Agnes Deloit Rebecca Shaw Ellie Hannah Kristiana…

Shelley King

Shelley King Coronation Street (ITV) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Yasmeen Nazir (Series Regular) Awards for her performance in this role include:         Head of State Celadine Mrs Kayani Nalira Kapur Fadwar Butt Dr Ibrahim Nazreen (Lead) Mrs Dewan Larissa Mrs Juttla Nina Pargetter Bubbly Sharma Dr D’Cruze Kumari Nazreen Jay Harper (Series Regular) Title…

Sarah Paul

Sarah Paul EastEnders (BBC) The Gallery (Aviary Films) The Interview (Channel 5) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Gillian DI Broughton Rachel Finn Laura Awoyinka (Recurring) Auntie Beryl (Series Regular) Kimberley Johns Grace Banville Lauren Baiden Miss Valentine (Series Regular) Natalie Preston Miss Jerome Various OT Brenda Calamity Jen Sue Claire Mandy Martin Ellen Title THE DIPLOMAT THE INTERVIEW…

Sarah Amankwah

Sarah Amankwah Dungeons And Dragons (Paramount) Black Earth Rising (Netflix) Henry V (Shakespeare’s Globe) SpotlightIMDbStageTelevisionFilmSkillsStage Role Henry V Hal King Edward Various Valdes / Martino Venticello Filch & u/s Lucy Brown Tituba Company Shenzi Poet Various Various Mother Puck / Philostrate / Snug / Moth Samai Various Company Company Company Title HENRY V HENRY IV:…

Samara Escoffery

Samara Escoffery Danny & Mick (BBC) SpotlightTelevisionStageSkillsTelevision Role Mary Title DANNY AND MICK Production Company Tiger Aspect / BBC Director Dez McCarthy Stage Role Hedda La Poncia Lily Cahill Young Lucius Title HEDDA GABLER HOUSE OF BERNADA ALBA PUNK ROCK TITUS ANDRONICUS Production Company BRIT School BRIT School BRIT School BRIT School Director Sarah Niven…

Sally Ann Matthews

Sally Ann Matthews Coronation Street (ITV) IMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Jenny Bradley (Series Regular 2015 – Present) Siobhan Mrs O’Brien (Series Regular) Clara Kester’s Wife Janet Teresa Vanessa Louisa Cole Ellen Dannini Shelley Cooper Alison (Series Regular) Paula Jenny Sandra Briggs (Recurring) Anne Wilson Karen Posh Woman Claire Detective Brenda TV Presenter Jenny Carpenter Maria Capstan Claire…

Polly Allen

Polly Allen The Nest (BBC Films) Hetty Feather (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageRadioSkillsTelevision Role Sheila (Series Lead) Sheila (Series Lead) Veruca Salt Title HETTY FEATHER SERIES 1 – 6 HETTY FEATHER GHOST STORIES THE SOUND OF MUSICALS Production Company BBC BBC Fresh One Productions / Channel 4 Director Various Various Sam Mendes Film Role Stella Title…

Nadine Mulkerrin

Nadine Mulkerrin Hollyoaks (Channel 4) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Cleo McQueen (Series Regular) Ashely Tara Ashely Dev Chloe (Series Regular) Billie Taylor Lucy Hibbert Title HOLLYOAKS STILL OPEN ALL HOURS DOCTORS STILL OPEN ALL HOURS CHRISTMAS SPECIAL STARLINGS IN WITH THE FLYNNS WATERLOO ROAD THE ROYAL Production Company Lime Pictures BBC BBC BBC Sky 1 Television BBC…

Maya Stojan

Maya Stojan Grey’s Anatomy (Shondaland) Castle (ABC) Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Marvel) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Sofia Desoto Nina Kirby Tatiana Flauto (Guest Star) Tory Ellis (Series Regular) Kara Lynn Palamas (Series Regular) Meredith Ragen (Guest Star) Mrs Salette Hostess Stan Lee’s Assistant Female Cop Liz Title THE RESIDENT DIAGNOSIS DELICIOUS GREY’S ANATOMY CASTLE AGENTS OF…

Malinda Parris

Malinda Parris Everybody’s Talking About Jamie (Amazon) Mary Poppins (West End) Matilda (RSC, West End) SpotlightIMDbStageFilmTelevisionSkillsStage Role Mrs Corry Mrs Phelps Genie Washing Machine Serjeant-Arms Wisdom / Tiger’s Wife / Bug Salla Crystal Angela Title MARY POPPINS MATILDA ALADDIN CAROLINE, OR CHANGE THE LIGHT PRINCESS ANANSI TRADES PLACES LITTLE SHOP OF HORROS PARADE Production Company Prince…

Lucinda Dryzek

Lucinda Dryzek The Twilight Zone (CBS) Unforgotten (ITV) White Gold (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Samira Hart Katherine Langford (Lead) Marie Walsh Claire (Series Regular) White Witch Jasmine Burrows (Series Regular 2016 – 2017) Flora Greysteel Olivia (Series Regular) Amy Strickland Becky Leah (Series Regular) Olivia (Series Regular) Victoria Katy (Series Regular) Harriet Lucy (Recurring)…

Liz Hume-Dawson

Liz Hume-Dawson Cold Feet (ITV) Clink (Channel 5) Sunny D (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Belinda Rochelle Nanny Mags Nurse Jasmine Diane Jenkinson Gloria (Lead Series Regular) Miss Andress (Series Regular) Gloria (Lead) Miss Andress (Series Regular) Nurse Evey Miss Andress (Series Regular) Tina Nurse Bev Wickens (Series Regular) Auditor Glenda Lyndsey Metcalf Jill Nurse…

Leila Hoffman

Leila Hoffman Safe Space (Sky) I Hate Suzie (HBO Max) Code 404 (Sky) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Betty Innkeeper Mrs Lawlor Mrs Powell Mrs Latimer Ruby Grinny Freda (Recurring) Diane Nelly Helen Elderly Lady Beggar Woman Hattie Flowers (Series Regular) Joyce Abigail Older Lady Brexit Volunteer Hattie Flowers (Series Regular) Nan Connie Wilkinson Elderly Lady…

Kerry Ingram

Kerry Ingram Free Rein (Netflix) Game of Thrones (HBO) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Becky (Series Regular) Becky (Series Regular) Becky (Series Regular) Hilde (Series Regular) Hannah Devlin Shireen Baratheon (Recurring) Alice Williamson Shireen Baratheon (Recurring) Shireen Baratheon (Recurring) Various Title FREE REIN SEASON 3 FREE REIN SEASON 2 FREE REIN SEASON 1 BARBARIANS RISING DOCTORS…

Kelsey Calladine-Smith

Kelsey Calladine-Smith EastEnders (BBC) The Worst Witch (Netflix) Everybody’s Talking about Jamie (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Jada Lennox (Series Regular) Indigo Moon (Series Regular) Indigo Moon (Series Regular) Title EASTENDERS THE WORST WITCH (SERIES 4) THE WORST WITCH (SERIES 3) Production Company BBC TV CBBC for Netflix CBBC for Netflix Director Various Directors Dirk…

Kate Williams

Kate Williams Unforgotten (ITV) Hetty Feather (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Mary Quinn Peggy Sampson Mrs Whittock (Series Regular) Ivy Auntie Vera Auntie Vera (Series Regular) Rachel Auntie Vera (Series Regular) Dora Hamilton Rosie Catherine Salter Liz (Series Regular – 5 years) Glenda Carmody Mrs Carr Neighbour Rose (Series Regular) Myra Costello (Series Regular) Molly…

Julie Christiansen

Julie Christiansen Lykke-Per (Nordisk Film) While We Live (SF Studios) 29 (Drive Studios) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Amanda (Series Regular) Karine Nanny (Series Regular) Frk. Knudsen Barsien Ditte Møller (Recurring) Girlfriend Katrine (Series Regular) Emilie Just (Series Regular) Jogger Malou Ada (Series Regular) Lisa Sidsel (Series Regular) Pige i bar Intropige Julie (Recurring) Title 29…

Joy Richardson

Joy Richardson Anansi Boys (Amazon) Chivalry (Baby Cow) Small Axe (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Mrs Bustamante Michelle Sister Benedict Afia Mrs Logan Mrs Lasher Amaya’s Ancestor Miss Rose (Series Regular) Olive (Series Regular) Mary Kingsley Fiona Theresa Emma Sybil Rose Liz Kiwanuica Aunty Grace Esan Audrey Janice Knight Sister Gittings Ronna Rodgers Nurse Jackson…

Jasmine Blackborow

Jasmine Blackborow Marie Antoinette (Canal+) Shadow & Bone (Netflix) School’s Out Forever (Rebellion) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Princess of Lamballe (Series Regular) Marie (Recurring) Title MARIE ANTOINETTE (SEASON 1) SHADOW & BONE (SEASON 1) Production Company CANAL + 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Director Geoffrey Enthoven / Pete Travis Lee Toland Krieger / Eric Heisserer…

Imogen Gurney

Imogen Gurney Back To Life (Showtime) Safe (Netflix) Wannabe (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Lara (Series Regular) Tilly Chahal (Series Regular) Kim (Series Regular) Kim (Lead) Abi (Series Regular) Sky Loates Jenny Edwina Parrish Title BACK TO LIFE SAFE WANNABE WANNABE (PILOT) DIXI CASUALTY JASON MANFORD’S HORROR: THAT’S THE SPIRIT ENDEAVOUR II Production Company Two…

Heather Craney

Heather Craney The Duke (Sony Pictures) Child 44 (Lionsgate) Line of Duty (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmStageTelevisionRadioSkillsFilm Role Debbie Galina Marlene Mandy Brenda Joyce Drake Taxi Passenger Julie Cashier Title THE DUKE CHILD 44 DANGEROUS PARKING MUSIC FROM A FATHER ROOM THE MARK OF CAIN (BAFTA WINNER) VERA DRAKE (BAFTA NOM – BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS) ALL…

Hayat Kamille

Hayat Kamille Vikings: Valhalla (MGM for Netflix) Mosul (AGBO for Netflix) Death on the Nile (Fox) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Snake Handler Hayat Susanne Michel Madame Zadeh Title DEATH ON THE NILE MOSUL MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS LETTERS FROM BAGHDAD Production Company Fox AGBO / The Russo Brothers 20th Century Fox Between the Rivers…

Haruka Abe

Haruka Abe Snake Eyes (Paramount) Cruella (Walt Disney Pictures) Giri / Haji (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Akiko (Lead) Liberty Creature (Mo-Cap) Sofia (Lead) May-Ling (Lead) Tanya Serena Mika’s Handmaiden Keiko Japanese Girl Mitsuko Unagi (Lead) Title SNAKE EYES CRUELLA STARFISH QUIET LATE SHIFT (BAFTA WINNER) SHE’S JUST A SHADOW THE KNIFE THAT KILLED ME…

Franc Ashman

Franc Ashman I Came By (Netflix) Inside Man (Netflix) I May Destroy You (HBO) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Reutger Sillwood DI Grover Governor Joanne Cameron Elmina Blondeau Susy Henny (Series Regular) Tanya Nurse Burns Lisa Regis Lydia Webb SARC Nurse / Forensic Examiner Liz Hughes Teresa O’Duncie Liz Telford Sonis Molly (recurring) Pamela Imo Navarre…

Emma Mullen

Emma Mullen Shetland (BBC) The Wife (Sony Pictures) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbStageTelevisionFilmSkillsStage Role Alison / multi-role Sophie (Lead) Sophie (Lead) Nell Jean Fordham Company Maggie Title TRAINSPOTTING THE MUSICAL MAMMA MIA! MAMMA MIA! NOTORIOUS STRUMPETS & DANGEROUS GIRLS AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY SUNSHINE ON LEITH THE BROONS Production Company Phil McIntyre Live Ltd Novello Theatre, West End…

Dominique Moore

Dominique Moore Finding Alice (ITV) A Confession (ITV) Four Weddings and a Funeral (Hulu) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageAnimationSkillsTelevision Role Producer/Tracey/Soph Yasmina (Series Regular) Steph Walker Yvette Rosie Miss X Mrs Connor Shirley Journalist Various Serena Rosie Various Chelsea Various Ankita Yvette Cleopatra / Victorian Woman Various Annie Zara Lottie Marion Julie Woman Knight Balloon Woman Chloe…

Deborah Ayorinde

Deborah Ayorinde Riches (ITV/Amazon Studios) Them (Amazon Studios) Fatherhood (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Nina (Series Lead Regular) Rose Gil Lucky Emory (Series Lead Regular) Dana Becca Hays Jessa Candace (Series Regular) Title RICHES TRUTH BE TOLD (SEASON 2) THEM THE VILLAGE TRUE DETECTIVE (SEASON 3) THE AFFAIR LUKE CAGE Production Company Greenacre Films for…

Cathy Tyson

Cathy Tyson The Canterville Ghost (BBC Studios) Help (Channel 4) Wolfe (Sky Studios) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Masilda Lovell Polly Tina Rowe Faye Jackie De Souza Yolande Herodia D.I. Short (Series Regular) Val Purser Theresa Staple Rev. Steph Mackensie (Series Regular) Marie Stella (Series Regular) Diane Garret Carol Johnson (Series Regular) Jerene Parks Annie McPhee…

William Thomas

William Thomas The Pembrokeshire Murders (ITV) Gangs of London (Sky) Concrete Plans (Signature Entertainment) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageRadioSkillsTelevision Role John The Box Dafydd (Recurring) DCI George Jones Frank Brynmor Richards William Rhys Gareth Stan Tad-cu (Series Regular) Robert Owen (Series Regular) Tad-cu (Series Regular) TJ (Series Regular) William (Series Regular) George Coberg Geraint Cooper (Series Regular) William (Series…

Will Thorp

Will Thorp All Creatures Great and Small (Channel 5) Resurrection (Lightworkers/MGM) The Gallery (Aviary Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Cornelius Sgt Robin Steve Wayne (Lead) Colonel Janusz Pietrowski Shane Title RESURRECTION THE GALLERY BRUNO TURKISH ICE CREAM THE LAST WITNESS UNHALLOWED GROUND Production Company Lightworkers / MGM Aviary Films Angry Bear AMF Studios Film Polska…

Tristram Wymark

Tristram Wymark Pennyworth (DC Comics for Warner Bros) The Chelsea Cowboy (GCB Films) Victoria (ITV) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Field Marshal Nelson Thursday Henry Labouchere Gleaves Mr Quine Terry Willis Gordon Pope Lieutenant Lloyd Peters Magistrate / District Judge Joe’s Dad Mossad Boss Broker Naval Officer Greg Moore Captain Smith German Soldier Estate Agent Guy…

Tim Chipping

Tim Chipping Miss Scarlet and The Duke (PBS) The Dark Tower (Amazon) The English Game (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Detective Phelps Christopher Johns Cotton Masters’ Club Manager Nigel Langfield Sergeant Southworth Guard Nigel Langfield Geoff Golightly Boxer Joe Dylan Sykes Private Miller Bartender Duty Sergeant DC Lythe Surveillance Officer Greenstock’s Aide Dennis O’Leary Aiden…

Tamar Novas

Tamar Novas The Mess You Leave Behind (Netflix) Alta Mar (Netflix) Cocaine Coast (Netflix) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Germán (Series Regular) Sebastián (Series Regular) Roque (Series Regular) Ricardo (Series Regular) Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer Nicolás Juan III de Portugal (Recurring) Esteban Lucas Alejandro de la Serna (Recurring) Jaime Álvarez (Series Regular) Julián Iván Iglesias Fernando Quique…

Simon Watts

Simon Watts Persona (S4C) Craith (BBC) Amgueddfa Museum (Boom Cymru) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageRadioSkillsTelevision Role Aaron Andrew John Elfryn Da (Lead) Gareth Isaacs Da (Lead) Gethin Da (Lead) Corey Callum Paul Enoc Huws Wili John Title PERSONA ENID A LUCY CRAITH (HIDDEN) AMGUEDDFA “MUSEUM” (SERIES 1 REGULAR) DEIAN A LOLI (SERIES 3) PILI PALA (SERIES REGULAR)…

Pol Monen

Pol Monen Alma (Netflix) Unauthorised Living (Netflix) The Paramedic (Netflix) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Bruno (Series Regular) Abel Germán Juan José Montoya (Series Regular) David (Series Regular) Exprés Horseman Hatter Pep Príncipe Alfonso Eric Title ALMA / THE GIRL IN THE MIRROR CAMPAMENTO ALBANA DESAPARECIDOS LA REINA DEL SUR BAJO LA RED UNAUTHORIZED LIVING QUEENS…

Percelle Ascott

Percelle Ascott I Came By (Netflix) Tin Star (Amazon) The Innocents (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmInternetSkillsTelevision Role Jesse (Series Regular) Delph Harry Polk (Series Lead) Tom Kalen Gardner Jake Smith Percelle Tyler Luke Whitechurch The Thief Benny (Series Lead) Presenter (Mandem on the Wall) Yungah Baby Tinie Winie (Series Regular) Benny (Series Lead) Joel Wayne Title…

Paul Rider

Paul Rider Dangerous Liaisons (Starz!) The War Below (Netflix) Pond Life (Open Palm Films) SpotlightIMDbStageTelevisionFilmSkillsStage Role Harry Mr Kelvil Amos Hart Peregrine Mr Kelvil Alonso Caius Lucius Escalus Eric Field Marshall Sir John French Lepidus/Messala Old Merry Thought Delio Wilbur Turnblad Archbishop of Canterbury/Bardolph/Duke of Burgundy Various Shylock Various Bardolph/Scroop Caretaker/Concert Secretary Amos Hart Boyet…

Paul Nicholas

Paul Nicholas The Real Marigold Hotel (BBC) EastEnders (BBC) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionStageFilmSkillsTelevision Role Himself Gavin Sullivan (Series Regular) Johnny Eddie Broad Alan Boon Mr Woods (Series Regular) Rob Logan Larson Dave Ryan Ronnie Buchan (Series Lead) David Janus (Series Lead) James Shepherd (Series Lead) Vince Pinner (Series Lead) Jimmy (Series Lead) Spot (Voice) Various (Voice) Johnny Sam…

Paul Kemp

Paul Kemp Imperium (RSC & West End) Wendy & Peter Pan (RSC) Ghost Stories (West End) SpotlightIMDbStageFilmTelevisionSkillsStage Role Major Powell The Prime Ministers Walker Quintus Quintus Clarence / Stanley Bernard Smee Professor Goodman George Charlie Weston Alan Bennett Toad Paul Alan Bennett Cheever Ballested Josh Bill Bill Napoleon / Boxer / Rat Colin William Featherstone…

Nick Malinowski

Nick Malinowski Pennyworth (DC Comics for Warner Bros) Deceit (Channel 4) We Hunt Together (Showtime) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Mister Rumbelow DS Alan Jackaman Sergeant Grady Boss Steve Returning Officer Daryl Dr Kent Eric The Waiter Reverend Armstrong Dan Ricketts Ciaran Matt Moth Binman Ryan (Recurring) Magician Cheap Trick Davey Cheap Trick Sgt Close PC…

Nicholas Agnew

Nicholas Agnew The Singapore Grip (Mammoth Screen) Strike (HBO) Journey’s End (Fluidity Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Nigel Langfield (Series Regular) Tom Turvey Tolly Trumpington-James Tom Turvey (Lead) Henry Norris Prince George Anthony Babington Mungo Bill Corbin George Hatton Title THE SINGAPORE GRIP STRIKE: LETHAL WHITE AGATHA RAISIN STRIKE: CAREER OF EVIL SIX WIVES VICTORIA…

Niall Sheehy

Niall Sheehy Les Miserables (West End) Miss Saigon (West End) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbStageTelevisionSkillsStage Role Courfeyrac Frederick Barrett Sam Wheat Barrett Ensemble Lead Soloist Cover/Played Chris The Boy (Lead) Cover/Played Enjolras Johnny Cover/Played Lancelot/Galahad/Robin Patrick Casey Cover/Played Fiyero Dean Carson/Peter Title LES MISERABLES: THE ALL-STAR STAGED CONCERT TITANIC GHOST TITANIC MISS SAIGON: 25th ANNIVERSARY WEST END…

Neil Pendleton

Neil Pendleton Masters of The Air (Apple TV) Grantchester (ITV) Slaughterhouse Rulez (Sony) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Sgt William Stewart Rory Douglas Danny Turner (Series Regular) Douglas Title MASTERS OF THE AIR GRANTCHESTER ELIZABETH IS MISSING RIVER CITY IN PLAIN SIGHT Production Company Playtone / Amblin / Apple TV+ Kudos / ITV STV Studios for…

Mark Ebulué

Mark Ebulué Masters of The Air (Apple TV) Cursed (Netflix) The Feed (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Gary Murdoch Sergeant Haley Liam Calder Lester G’rej (Recurring) Guard ICSA Officer Grant Owsla (Series Regular) Michael Kanza (Recurring) Guard Clive Windam Artemidorus / Cato Title FBI: INTERNATIONAL MASTERS OF THE AIR DEATH IN PARADISE MANHUNT II -…

Manpreet Bachu

Manpreet Bachu Masters of The Air (Apple TV) Killing Eve S4 (BBC) DI Ray (ITV) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmRadioSkillsTelevision Role Elliot Kabir Kapoor Young British Officer The Waiter Hemil Chauhdry Franz Harun (Series Lead) Ashok (Series Lead) Harry Ganesh (Series Regular) Ashok (Series Lead) Nabile Various Title KILLING EVE S4 DI RAY MASTERS OF THE AIR…

Malachi Pullar-Latchman

Malachi Pullar-Latchman Hounded (Signature Ent.) Shark Bait (Altitude Film Ent.) The Three Musketeers (Picture Perfect) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role D’Artagnan Chaz (Lead) Tyler (Lead) Ben Caleb Timo / T Bricks Title THE THREE MUSKETEERS HOUNDED SHARK BAIT LITTLE MAN WATCH WHAT I DO HBK: THE PREQUEL DRAWN OUT Production Company Picture Perfect Signature Entertainment Altitude…

Kerry Shale

Kerry Shale The Sandman (Warner Bros) Suspicion (Apple TV) Wrath of Man (Miramax) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageRadioSkillsFilm Role Doctor Admiral Paul Sebring Klaus Höchauser Art Dealer Mr White Martin Fox Father Dominic Adolph Eichmann Tara Evans Harry S. Truman Harvey Humphries Tad Jones (Voice-Lead) NATO Official (Voice) Lawyer Dr Colin Stephen The Prosecutor Clipboard Manager Psychiatrist…

Joivan Wade

Joivan Wade Doom Patrol (DC for HBO Max) The First Purge (Universal) VS (BBC Films) Showreel Close IMDbTelevisionFilmInternetStageRadioSkillsTelevision Role Vic Stone / Cyborg (Series Lead) Raheem Joivan Jordan Johnson (Regular) Wesley Rigsy The Thief Rigsy Benji Richie Failia (Series Regular) Manyou (Series Lead) Presenter/Mandem on the Wall Failia (Series Regular) Jacob Title DOOM PATROL SEASONS…

James Hillier

James Hillier Shadow & Bone (Netflix) Small Axe (Amazon) The Crown (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role DCI Bill Raynott Tony Leech Jack Cocker Captain Churik The Chief Inspector The Equerry (Series Regular) Nathan Stone The Equerry (Series Regular) Oliver Grau (Series Regular) Joseph McCoy James Downing Admiral Nelson Chris Mick Sgt Christian Young (Series Regular)…

Iñaki Mur

Iñaki Mur Santo (Netflix) Merlí (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Guillermo Alonso (Series Regular) Quim Rubén Oliver Grau (Series Regular) Pablo Mir (Series Regular) Oliver Grau (Series Regular) Pablo Mir (Series Regular) Oliver Grau (Series Regular) Pablo Mir (Series Regular) Miki Title SANTO DRAMA TERROR.APP MERLÍ SEASON 3 CENTRO MÉDICO SEASON 6 MERLÍ SEASON 2…

Hamza Jeetooa

Hamza Jeetooa Sandylands (UK TV) Zomboat! (Hulu) Doctor Who (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageRadioSkillsTelevision Role Kenny (Series Regular) Tariq Zahir Sunny (Lead) Dr Khan Manish Nabil Riz Captain Das Kali Aziz Usman Zubin Nazir Mo Amil Alan Raj Vans (Series Regular) Depak Title SANDYLANDS GRANTCHESTER ZOMBOAT! DOC MARTIN DOCTOR WHO RANSOM DOCTORS OUR GIRL SILENT WITNESS…

Guillermo Bedward

Guillermo Bedward The Outlaws (BBC/Amazon) Tolkien (Fox Searchlight) Rocketman (Marv Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Matteo Geoff Dwight Hilary Tolkien Boy Title ANIMAL/HUMANO ROCKETMAN TOLKIEN PAN Production Company Pecado Films Marv Films Fox Searchlight Warner Bros Director Alessandro Pugno Dexter Fletcher Dome Karukoski Joe Wright Television Role Tom (Series Regular) Tom (Series Regular) Eric (Series…

Georgie Farmer

Georgie Farmer Wednesday (Netflix) Ready Player One (Warner Bros) Treadstone (USA Network) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Ajax Petropolus (Series Regular) Gabe Becker Jake Crossley (Series Regular) Gamer Jake Crossley (Series Regular) Jake Crossley (Series Regular) Various Title WEDNESDAY (SEASON 1) TREADSTONE EVERMOOR (SEASON 2) ILL BEHAVIOUR EVERMOOR (SEASON 1) EVERMOOR CONFIDENTIAL THE MINISTRY OF CURIOUS…

Femi Elufowoju, Jr

Femi Elufowoju, Jr Sex Education (Netflix) The Princess Switch 3 (Netflix) The Saint (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Father Simon Prophet Joshua Mr Goole Prophet Joshua Tunde Tunde President Jakob Lokoya Peter Munyegera Mr Omwukwopopo (Series Regular) Dr Kingston Mr Omwukwopopo (Series Regular) Lewis Jackson Rufus Teague Title SILENT WITNESS SEX EDUCATION SERIES 2 YEAR…

Ewan Bailey

Ewan Bailey This Way Up (Hulu) The Sister (ITV) Flack (Amazon) SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmRadioSkillsTelevision Role Victor Davis DCI William Holloway Tony Dungeon Keeper Clive Rob Reeder Brian Andrew Bailiff Uncle Borek Leighton (Recurring) Leon Mayhew (Guest Lead) Snooker Referee Hugh / Headmaster Ponzi (Series Regular) Steve Tudor (Guest Lead) Ian Peck (Guest Lead) The Instructor Donnie (Series…

Davood Ghadami

Davood Ghadami Holby City (BBC) The Chelsea Detective (Acorn TV) Eastenders (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Eli Ebrahimi (Series Regular) Nitin Shamsie (Series Regular) Kush Kazemi (Series Regular 2014- 2021) Himself Greg Ramin Waiter Russell Raj Ali Kolahi Alex Jim Dan Duncan Clark (Series Regular) Josh Hughes Saddam Kamel Various (4 Eps) Prince Wissam (2…

David Hoflin

David Hoflin The Peripheral (Amazon) Z: The Beginning of Everything (Amazon) Bosch (Amazon) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionSkillsFilm Role Buck Johnson Officer Lowe Cam Harold Fingleton Jr Sam Dave’s Boy Geoffrey Boy Aiden Title DECRYTPED FATALE STRANDED SWIMMING UPSTREAM THE CADET (SHORT) DEATH IN BRUNSWICK ESCAPE FROM MADNESS CELIA A CRY IN THE DARK Production Company Substantial…

David Burnett

David Burnett The Baby (Sky/HBO) Victoria (Mammoth Screen) Endeavour (Mammoth Screen) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Fred McGregor Pete Watson Joseph (Lead) PC Paul Westhill Ricky Parker Title THE BABY CALL THE MIDWIFE VICTORIA (SERIES REGULAR) MANHUNT ENDEAVOUR Production Company Sister Pictures for Sky and HBO Neal Street Productions / BBC Mammoth Screen / ITV Buffalo…

Daniel Adegboyega

Daniel Adegboyega Tom & Jerry (Warner Bros) Six Underground (Netflix) Transformers: The Last Knight (Paramount) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Gavin Viktor Vince Rook Lewis Rooney Saebert Elliot Mason George Bryson Rodrigo Steve Charlie Silva’s Mercenary PC Richard Graham Rich Seth Lucas Dan Title TOM & JERRY SIX UNDERGROUND SIX FROM EIGHT AVENGEMENT THE MARINE: CLOSE…

Dai Tabuchi

Dai Tabuchi Blade of The 47th Ronin (Universal) Giri/Haji (Netflix) The Phantom of The Open (BBC Films) SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Haruki Akira Ren Japanese Criminal Head The Samurai Sadao Moriyama Kaneyama Advisor Marine Officer Chiiri Tokinari Nagoshi Japanese Athlete Sakamoto Husband Title BLADE OF THE 47TH RONIN THE PHANTOM OF THE OPEN TOMOKO BOND 24: SPECTRE…

Bronson Webb

Bronson Webb Ted Lasso (Apple TV) The Batman (Warner Bros) Strike (HBO) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmSkillsTelevision Role Jeremy (Series Regular) Jeremy (Series Regular) Jeremy (Series Regular) Evan Duffield Luke Bobby Bernie Waters Guy (Series Regular) Reece Silas Whittaker Will Forager Puffa Liam Driscoll Roly John Vroom Liam Cripps Teenage Tanner Charlie-Boy Title TED LASSO (SEASON 3)…

Ben Fox

Ben Fox Pennyworth (DC Comics for Warner Bros) Detective Pikachu (Legendary) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Lead Cop Villager Monsieur Mauve Gulag Prisoner Uncle Ben Paul Liiliputian Soldier Various (Voice) Freddie The Freeloader Title DETECTIVE PIKACHU BEAUTY AND THE BEAST A LITTLE CHAOS MUPPETS MOST WANTED FOR GEORGE SWAP GULLIVER’S TRAVELS ROBIN HOOD SWEENEY TODD Production…

Amir Wilson

Amir Wilson His Dark Materials (HBO/BBC) The Secret Garden (Heyday Films) The Letter for the King (Netflix) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Will Parry (Series Lead) Will Parry (Series Lead) Tiuri (Series Lead) Will Parry (Series Lead) Title HIS DARK MATERIALS (SEASON 3) HIS DARK MATERIALS (SEASON 2) THE LETTER FOR THE KING HIS DARK MATERIALS…

Alexander Molony

Alexander Molony Peter Pan & Wendy (Disney Pictures) The Reluctant Landlord (Sky One) IMDbFilmTelevisionStageSkillsFilm Role Peter Pan Alex the Chick (Voice) Title PETER PAN & WENDY THE BIG BAD FOX AND OTHER TALES Production Company Disney Pictures Studio Canal / GKids Director David Lowery David Freedman Television Role Charlie (Series Regular) Claude (Voice) Ooo Ooo…

Akin Gazi

Akin Gazi Knightfall (History) Prison Break (20th Century Fox) Yardie (Warp Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmRadioSkillsTelevision Role Rashid (Series Regular) Omar (Series Regular) Asil Bayezid (Series Regular) Mehmet Guzman (Series Regular) Rashad Dr. Yafeu Elsayed Bekir Yilmaz Bilal Baltasar Jad Carter Owhali Title KNIGHTFALL PRISON BREAK UNFORGOTTEN DA VINCI’S DEMONS THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE CHEWING…

Aasiya Shah

Aasiya Shah Raised By Wolves (HBO Max) Bloods (Sky One) The Beast Must Die (BritBox) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Ty Kareshma (Series Regular) Holly (Series Regular) PCSO Asha James (Series Regular) Kareshma (Series Regular) Holly (Series Regular) Gemma Khan Parveen Gemma Khan Suri Title THE ODDS (PILOT) BLOODS (SERIES 2) RAISED BY WOLVES (SERIES 2)…

Aaron Fontaine

Aaron Fontaine The Outpost (CW Network) Venus vs Mars (Sky) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Tobin (Series Regular) Tobin (Series Regular) Tobin (Series Regular) Joey Ricky (Series Regular) Sonny Valentine (Series Regular) Title THE OUTPOST (SERIES 4) THE OUTPOST (SERIES 3) THE OUTPOST (SERIES 2) HOLBY CITY VENUS VS MARS HOLLYOAKS Production Company The CW Network…

Sasha Willoughby

Sasha Willoughby Endeavour (Mammoth Screen/ITV) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Flora Humbolt Title ENDEAVOUR Production Company Mammoth Screen for ITV Director Shaun Evans Film Role Maddy Sasha Title THE RESTAURANT THE HOT POTATO Production Company NFTS Wardour Films Director Patrick Hoelscher Tim Lewiston Stage Role Agnes Cooper Young Joan Mary Mayo Title COMMENT IS FREE FAR…

Rhianna Merralls

Rhianna Merralls A Christmas Number One (Sky) The Secret Life of Boys (BBC) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmStageSkillsTelevision Role Penny Parker (Series Regular) Molly Keane Flo Sabrina (Guest Lead) Flo (Series Regular) Jesse (Series Regular) Ellie Carter (Series Regular) School Child Lynne Lisa (Guest Lead, 3 Eps) Title THE SECRET LIFE OF BOYS DOCTORS HETTY FEATHER: A…

Michael Junior Onafowokan

Michael Junior Onafowokan Top Boy (Netflix) Pretty Red Dress (BBC Films) Zero (BBC Films) Showreel Close SpotlightIMDbTelevisionFilmOtherSkillsTelevision Role Cornell (Regular) Hughes Cousins-Chang (Lead) Title TOP BOY 3 THE BOY WHO CHANGED THE LAW Production Company Cowboy Films/Netflix Nuthatcher Films Director Nia DaCosta & Brady Hood Nick Pilton Film Role Emeka Michaell Skitz Jasem Mattey Son…