Daniel Adegboyega

Doctor Who
Save Me
Transformers: The Last Knight

Close

Role

Viktor

Vince

Rook

Lewis Rooney

Saebert

Elliot Mason

George

Bryson

Rodrigo

Steve

Charlie

Silva’s Mercenary

PC Richard Graham

Rich

Seth

Lucas

Dan

Title

SIX UNDERGROUND

SIX FROM EIGHT

AVENGEMENT

THE MARINE: CLOSE QUARTERS

TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT

BAGHDAD IN MY SHADOW

THE ENERGY WITHIN

THE GUNMAN

THE LAST KNIGHTS

THE RISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER PART II

THE CARWASHER (SHORT)

SKYFALL (BOND 23)

SKET

THE BASELINE

THE GRIND

BROKEN LINES

RIGGED 2

Production Company

Netflix

6 From 8 Productions Ltd

RBG Films

Close Quarters Films Ltd

Paramount Studios

Dschoint Ventshr Filmproduktion

Manon Ardisson

Nostromo Pictures

Czech Anglo Productions

Richwater Films / Universal

NFTS

MGM

Revolver

Finelight Films

Grind Productions

Aria Films

Rigged Films

Director

Michael Bay

Steve Crowhurst

Ryan Barton-Grimley

James Nunn

Michael Bay

Samir

Samuel de Caccatty

Pierre Morel

Kazuaki Kiriya

Ricci Harnett

James Gardner

Sam Mendes

Nirpal Bhogal

Brendan O’Loughlin

Rishi Opel

Sallie Aprahamian

Robert Hutchinson

Role

Michael Woodford

Rydel

Aaron

Henry Eris

Bertram (Series Regular)

Sam (Recurring)

Lenny

Prince

Rafal

Sam (Recurring)

Sam (Recurring)

Charlie

Stolos

Kickboxing Trainer

Dennis Carlsson

Guard

Nigerian Operative

Phil

Andy

Rick Taylor

Title

HOLBY CITY

SEX EDUCATION

DOCTOR WHO (NEW YEAR SPECIAL)

NIGHTFLYERS

SAVE ME

MAN DOWN SERIES 4

FATHER BROWN

IN THE LONG RUN (TABLE READ)

CASUALTY

MAN DOWN SERIES 3

MAN DOWN SERIES 2

THE INTERCEPTOR

ATLANTIS

EPISODES

DOCTORS

TORCHWOOD

SPOOKS

DOUBLE TIME

TEA WITH BETTY

THE BILL

Production Company

BBC

Netflix / Eleven Film

BBC

Netflix / Syfy

World Productions / Sky Atlantic

Avalon Television

BBC

Sprout Pictures

BBC

Avalon Television

Avalon Television

BBC

BBC

Hat Trick Productions

BBC

BBC

Kudos Film & TV

Tiger Aspect

BBC Drama

Talkback Thames Television

Director

Jamie Annett

Ben Taylor

Wayne Yip

Andrew McCarthy

Nick Murphy

Al Campbell

Paul Gibson

Idris Elba

Jamie Annett

Al Campbell

Al Campbell

Farren Blackburn

Justin Molotnikov

Iain B. McDonald

Makalla McPherson

Guy Ferland

Michael Caton Jones

Audrey Cooke

John Greening

Mike Adams

Role

Frankie Delaney

Officer Brophy

Mo / Fils D’Angelo

Francis

Aslan

Various

Buck / Jeremiah

Macbeth

Mitsunaka

Bigwig

Benice

Dwayne / Vincent / Hardy

Tybalt

Richard III

Title

JOURNEYMAN: THE RISE & FALL OF FRANKIE DELANEY

ARSENIC & OLD LACE

THE CROSSING

BUSKIN BOY

THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE

IN DARFUR (WORKSHOP)

ROUGH CROSSINGS

SHAKESPEAREAN SHOWCASE

NAKAMITSU

WATERSHIP DOWN

JOURNEYS TO WORK

UNZIPPED UNCHAINED

ROMEO AND JULIET

RICHARD III

Production Company

National Theatre Studio

Salisbury Playhouse

Hall for Cornwall / Theatre 503

Birmingham Drum Theatre

Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre

Donmar Warehouse

Headlong Theatre / Lyric Hammersmith

English Touring Theatre

The Gate Theatre

Lyric Hammersmith & UK Tour

Red Room Theatre Co.

Talawa Theatre / Soho Theatre

Birmingham Rep / UK Tour

Central School of Speech and Drama

Director

Matthew Lenton

Philip Wilson

Anna Coombs

Sean Graham

Mark Thompson

Charlotte Westernra

Rupert Goold

Stephen Unwin

Jonathan Munby

Melly Still

Topher Campbell

Various

Bill Bryden

Spencer Butler

Accents & Dialects (* = native): African, American-Midwest, American-Standard, Caribbean, Cockney, London*, RP

Languages (* = native): English*, Yoruba

Music & Dance (* = highly skilled): Aerobics*, African Dance-Traditional, Body Popping, Break Dancing*, Contemporary Dance, Hip Hop Dance, Jazz Dancing*, Street Dance

Sports (* = highly skilled): Archery*, Athletics*, Basketball*, Boxing*, Martial Arts*, Stage Combat, Weapons Training*, Weight Training, Wrestling, Yoga

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence