Liz Hume-Dawson

Clink
4 O’Clock Club
Trollied

Close

Role

Rochelle

Nanny Mags

Nurse Jasmine

Diane Jenkinson

Gloria (Lead Series Regular)

Miss Andress (Series Regular)

Gloria (Lead)

Miss Andress (Series Regular)

Nurse

Evey

Miss Andress (Series Regular)

Tina

Nurse Bev Wickens (Series Regular)

Auditor

Glenda

Lyndsey Metcalf

Jill

Nurse

Sarah

Rachel Goddard

Sally

Mrs James

Lisa Tate

Liz

Dottie Sands (Series Regular)

CPS Solicitor

Gloria (Guest Lead)

Teacher

Dottie Sands (Series Regular)

Barbara

Laura

Lisa

Jasmine

Anne Scarow (Recurring)

Sandra (Recurring)

Rhoda

Nurse

Eileen Bronte

Flower Shop Assistant

Nurse Dobson

Title

COLD FEET

CLINK

KATY

DOCTORS

SUNNY D

4 O’CLOCK CLUB SERIES 4

SUNNY D (PILOT)

4 O’CLOCK CLUB SERIES 3

HIT & MISS

SHAMELESS

4 O’CLOCK CLUB

TROLLIED

MONROE

LUNCH MONKEYS

THE FATTEST MAN IN BRITAIN

UNFORGIVEN

THE STREET

SKINS

BLUE MURDER

CORONATION STREET

JEREMY LION (PILOT)

DALZIEL & PASCOE

WATERLOO ROAD

SORTED

BODIES SERIES 2

LOVE LIES BLEEDING

DOCTORS

SHAMELESS

BODIES

FAT FRIENDS SERIES 3

BETWEEN THE SHEETS

CASUALTY

ALWAYS AND EVERYONE

COPS SERIES 2

DINNER LADIES

EMMERDALE

RHINOCEROS

THIS IS PERSONAL

HETTY WAINTHROPP INVESTIGATES

THE BILL

Production Company

Big Talk Productions

LA Productions

BBC

BBC

BBC

BBC

BBC

BBC

HBO

Company Pictures

BBC

Rough Cut Productions

Mammoth Screen / ITV

Channel K / BBC3

ITV

Red Productions

Granada Television

Company Pictures

ITV

Granada Television

ITV

BBC

Shed Productions

BBC

Hat Trick / BBC

LWT

BBC

Channel 4

Hat Trick / BBC

Rollem Productions

Yorkshire Television

BBC

Granada Television

BBC

Pozzitive Television

Yorkshire Television

Granada Television

Yorkshire Television

BBC

Thames Television

Director

Chris Foggin

Gary Williams / Gillian Kearney

John Mckay

Pip Short

Rebecca Rycroft

Tim Hopewell / Alex Jacob

Chris Cottam

Alex Graves

Hettie MacDonald

Stephen Abrahams

Various

Paul Walker

Paul McGuigan / David Moore

Matt Holt

David Blair

David Evans

David Blair

Simon Massey

Paul Wrobelowski

Jerry Smith

Justin Edwards

David Tucker

Mike Cocker

Iain B MacDonald

Iain B MacDonald / John Strickland

David Drury

Jason Millward

Dearbhla Walsh

Various

John Anderson

Jane Prowse

Reza Moradi

David Tucker

Harry Bradbeer / Alrick Riley

Geoff Posner

Jeremy Hancock

David Tucker

David Richards

Robert Tronson

Barbara Rennie

Role

Alex’s Mum

Kindly Waitress

Jean

Mary Watson

Sarah

Title

RIDEBY

AWAY

DESPERADOS

RED RIDING TRILOGY

GROW YOUR OWN

Production Company

Ockham Films Productions

Gateway Films

Creative Badger

Revolution Films

BBC Films / Warp Films

Director

Ian Dray

David Blair

Darren Higham

Julian Jarrold

Rick Laxton

Role

Brigid

Assistant Director

Director

Title

EVERYBODY LOVES A WINNER

MACBETH

UP ’N’ UNDER

Production Company

Manchester Royal Exchange

Palace Theatre, Redditch

Palace Theatre, Redditch

Director

Neil Bartlett

Teddy Kiendl

Liz Hume-Dawson

Accents (* = native): Yorkshire*, African*

Music & Dance (* = highly skilled): Alto

Sports (* = highly skilled): Darts*, Fencing*, Swimming*, Tennis*

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence