Tim Chipping

The Dark Tower
The English Game
Liar

Close

Role

Christopher Johns

Cotton Masters’ Club Manager

Nigel Langfield (Recurring)

Sergeant Southworth

Guard

Nigel Langfield (Recurring)

Geoff Golightly

Boxer Joe

Dylan Sykes

Private Miller

Bartender

Duty Sergeant

DC Lythe

Surveillance Officer

Greenstock’s Aide

Dennis O’Leary

Aiden

Shaun Barnwell

Christopher Columbus

Cop

Jackson

Policeman

Mick Sweetmore

Marcus

Martin Toplis

Soldier Chorus

Title

THE DARK TOWER

THE ENGLISH GAME

LIAR SEASON TWO

OUTLANDER

A VERY ENGLISH SCANDAL

LIAR SEASON ONE

EASTENDERS

MAIGRET

NEW TRICKS

SONS OF LIBERTY

SILK

SHERLOCK

EASTENDERS

THORNE: SCAREDY CAT

TEN DAYS TO WAR: UNITED NATIONS

SOCO LEIPZIG

HOLBY CITY

CASUALTY

COLUMBUS

AMERICAN EMBASSY

CASUALTY

MENACE

THE BILL

THE FIGHT MASTER

JONATHAN CREEK

IPHIGENIA AT AULIS

Production Company

Amazon Studios

Netflix

AMC

Starz

Blueprint Pictures

AMC

BBC

Peket Lt / ITV

BBC One / Headstrong Pictures

BBC / Red Planet

BBC

Hartswood Films

BBC

BBC

BBC

Talkback Thames

BBC

BBC

Discovery Channel

20th Century Fox Productions

BBC

Greenlit Productions Ltd

Thames Television

Tripal Productions

BBC

BBC

Director

Various

Birgitte Stærmose

James Strong / Samuel Donovan

Mairzee Almas

Stephen Frears

James Strong

Kate Saxon

Jon East

Daikin Marsh

Brendan Maher

Michael Kellior

Colm McCarthy

Ben Ross

Ben Ross

David Bennett

Robbie Del Maestro

Ed Bennett

Robbie Del Maestro

Anunciada Colon De Carvajal

Steve Serjeck

Michael Morris

Bill Eagles

Ian White

Peter Woodward

Marcus Mortimer

Don Taylor

Role

Sam

Ben

Miner

Sam

Terry

Voice

Man

Cox

Echepolus

Man

Operator

Man

Title

THE FALL OF THE KRAYS

ONE ANOTHER

SQUADRON 42

THE RISE OF THE KRAYS

JACKED

MUPPETS MOST WANTED

NARCROPOLIS

SHOOT ON SIGHT

TROY

JACK BROWN & THE CURSE OF THE CROWN

CAPTAIN JACK

TALES OF THE FOURTH DIMENSION

Production Company

Saracen Films

Met Film School

Cloud Imperium

Saracen Films

Silk Screen Pictures

Disney

TSquared Films

Aron Govil Productions

Warner Brothers

Hot Gold Ltd

Winchester Films

Ghost Film Co

Director

Zackary Adler

Dasha Sherman

Chris Roberts

Zackary Adler

Rene Pannevis

James Bobin

Justin Trefgarne

Jag Mundhra

Wolfgang Peterson

Andrew Gillman

Robert Young

Nicholas Fletcher

Role

Various

Paris

Paul Ebony

Tony

Meathead

Thomas Putman

Edward / Catesby

Caliban

Reginald Lee

Hardy

The Older Man

Solinus / The Duke

Sea Captain

Menelaes

Marshall Herrick

Various

Cosroe / Governor of Damascus

The Drum Major

Montague

Silphus

Osinvar

Edward

Sergeant Marchant

Pastor Moser

Demetrius / Bottom

Various

Alex

Title

THE MAID OF ORLEANS

ROMEO & JULIET

HOME CHAT

THE MAN WITH THE HAMMER

THE HOOK (WORLD PREMIER)

THE CRUCIBLE

RICHARD III

THE TEMPEST

TITANIC

JOURNEY’S END

THE MOON THE MOON

THE COMEDY OF ERRORS

TWELFTH NIGHT

ORESTES

THE CRUCIBLE

EDWARD BOND’S LEAR

TAMBURLAINE THE GREAT

WOYZEK

ROMEO & JULIET

THE CORUPTED ANGEL

THE MAN WHO STOLE A WINTER COAT

CAVALCADE

PLUNDER

THE ROBBERS

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

PYGMALION

STALINGRAD

Production Company

Royal Court

Shakespeare’s Globe

Finborough Theatre

Theatre Royal Plymouth

Northampton Royal & Derngate/Liverpool Everyman

West Yorkshire Playhouse

Nottingham Playhouse

Watermill Theatre

MAC Belfast

Duke of York’s / UK Tour

Leicester Curve

Royal Shakespeare Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tricycle Theatre / UK Tour

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sheffield Theatres

Bristol Old Vic / Barbican

The Gate Theatre

Liverpool Everyman

Liverpool Everyman / UK Tour

Hammersmith Lyric

Glasgow Citizens Theatre

Theatre of Comedy

The Gate Theatre

USA Tour

Birmingham Rep

Citizens Glasgow

Director

Simon Godwin

Daniel Kramer

Martin Parr

Justin Audibert

James Dacre

James Brining

Lovely Ingram

Paul Hart

Charlotte Westenra

David Grindley

Jon Spooner

Nancy Meckler

Neil Bartlett

Nancy Meckler

Dominic Cooke

Jonathan Kent

David Farr

Daniel Kramer

Josie Rourke

Patrick Direen

Patrick Dineen

Philip Prowse

Peter James

Lindsay Posner

Riggs O’Hara

Anthony Clark

Malcolm Sutherland

Accents & Dialects: American-New York, American-Western States, Canadian, Devon, Dorset, Lancashire, Leicester, Lincoln, London, Midlands-East, Northern, RP, Somerset, West Country, Yorkshire

Music & Dance: Bass (singing)

Sports (* = highly skilled): Rugby*, Skiing*, Stage Combat*, Tennis*

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence