CHUKWUDI IWUJI

Peacemaker
The Underground Railroad
The Split

Close

Role

Clemson Murn (Series Regular)

Mingo

Alex ‘Zander’ Hale (Series Regular)

Dr Eli Mays (Series Regular)

Colin Moore

Date Warick

King of France

Alex ‘Zander’ Hale (Series Regular)

Ben

Hadi Bangote

Fabrice Wombosi

Jamal

Adams

Carl

Sylvester

Jake Zaria

Title

PEACEMAKER

THE UNDERGROUND RAILROAD

THE SPLIT SERIES 2

DESIGNATED SURVIVOR

WHEN THEY SEE US

QUANTICO: HEAVEN’S FALL

KING LEAR

THE SPLIT SERIES 1

BLINDSPOT

MADAM SECRETARY

CROSSING LINES

MURDER IN MANHATTAN

WIZARDS VS ALIENS

DOCTOR WHO

THE GARDEN

PROOF II

Production Company

Warner Bros / D.C.

Amazon Studios

Sister Pictures / BBC

Netflix

Netflix

ABC

BBC

BBC / AMC

Warner Bros / NBC

CBS

Tandem Communications

ABC

BBC

BBC

Tiger Aspect / BBC3

RTÉ

Director

James Gunn

Barry Jenkins

Paula van der Oest / Joss Agnew

Various

Ava DuVernay

Russell Lee Fine

Sir Richard Eyre

Jessica Hobbs

Dermott Downs

Rob Greenlea

Niall MacCormick

Cherie Nowlan

Griff Rowland

Toby Haynes

Otto Bathurst

Thaddeus O’Sullivan

Role

Jamie Nwosu

Exoduster Father

Dr Cornelius Braun

Ikenna

Adam

Ephraim

Akoni

Manager

Cabbie

Healer

Black

Soldier (Lead)

Title

MOTHER

NEWS OF THE WORLD

DANIEL ISN’T REAL

SHINE YOUR EYES

BIKINI MOON

BARRY

JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2

ROSY

FALL TO RISE

DOG’S LIFE

EXAM

THREE KINGS

Production Company

Boy Wonder Prods

Universal

Company X / Spectre Vision

Primo Films

Czar Film

Black Bear Pictures / Cinetic Media

Lionsgate

Rosy Films NY

Fall to Rise Prods

RSC / Film Fringe

Bedlam Productions Ltd

Sky

Director

Michael Morrissey

Paul Greengrass

Adam Egypt Mortimer

Matias Mariani

Milcho Manchevski

Vikram Gandhi

Chad Stahelski

Jess Manafort

Jayce Bartok

Wayne Carter

Stuart Hazeldine

Sir Richard Eyre

Role

Othello

Blanke

Priest / The Inspector

Lovborg

Hamlet

Adeyami Abudu

Bajazeth

Enobarbus

Buckingham

Prince Tydeus

Julian

Daniel

Christy

King Henry VI

Gabriel

Theirdimus

Romeo

Booth

Tullus Aufidious

Fenton

Chorus

Cornelius

Soothsayer

Errol Philander

Hippolytus

Tartuffe

Florizel

Michael

Thomas Becket

Mortimer

Bienvenido

Albany

Edmund

Elder Son

Don Pedro

Othello

Mr Webb

Young Man

Oliver

Achilles

Theoclymenus

Title

OTHELLO

THE LOW ROAD

OBSESSION

HEDDA GABLER

HAMLET

THE VOTE

TAMBURLAINE

ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA

RICHARD III

WELCOME TO THEBES

THE MISANTHROPE

THE OBSERVER

PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD

HENRY VI PARTS I, II and III

CHIMPS

TAMBURLAINE THE GREAT

ROMEO AND JULIET

TOP DOG / UNDER DOG

CORIOLANUS

THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

BACCHAI

HAMLET

JULIUS CAESAR

STATEMENTS AFTER AN ARREST…

PHEDRE

TARTUFFE

THE WINTER’S TALE

INDISCRETIONS

BECKET

EDWARD II

HOT WIND FROM THE SOUTH

KING LEAR

KING LEAR

MOLL FLANDERS

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

OTHELLO

OUR TOWN

PASSAGE IN PURGATORY

THE ART OF SUCCESS

THE GREEKS PART II

THE GREEKS PART I

Production Company

Delacorte Theater / Public Shakespeare in the Park

Public Theater New York

Barbican

National Theatre

Public Theater New York

Donmar Warehouse

TFNA New York

RSC / Public Theater New York

The Bridge Project

National Theatre

Comedy Theatre

National Theatre

Abbey Theatre, Dublin

Royal Shakespeare Company

Liverpool Everyman / Playhouse

Bristol Old Vic / Barbican

Actors from the London Stage

Tall Tales Theatre Co.

Royal Shakespeare Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

National Theatre

Royal Shakespeare Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

American Players Theatre

PTTP

American Players Theatre

Theatre X

Yale Drama

Yale Drama

UWM / PTTP

American Players Theatre

UWM / PTTP

Renaissance Theatre

American Players Theatre

Yale Drama

UWM / PTTP

Shanghai Theatre Company

UWM / PTTP

UWM / PTTP

UWM / PTTP

Director

Ruben Santiago-Hudson

Michael Greif

Ivo Van Hove

Ivo Van Hove

Patricia McGregor

Josie Rourke

Sir Michael Boyd

Tarell Alvin McCraney

Sir Sam Mendes

Sir Richard Eyre

Thea Sharrock

Sir Richard Eyre

Jimmy Fay

Sir Michael Boyd

Wilson Milam

David Farr

Directed by the Company

Karl Sheils

David Farr

Rachel Kavanaugh

Sir Peter Hall

Steven Pimlott

Edward Hall

Charlie Simpson

David Frank

James De Paul

James Bohen

James De Paul

Owen Hughes

Trip Cullman

James De Paul

David Frank

Bill Walters

Norma Saldivar

James Bohen

Owen Hughes

Christine Adaire

James De Paul

Ina Marlowe

Bill Walters

James De Paul

Accents & Dialects (* = native): African*, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Latin American, RP, South African

Languages (* = native): English*, French, Ibo, Spanish

Music & Dance (* = highly skilled): Capoeira*, Piano*, Break Dancing, Flamenco, Keyboards, Latin American, Tenor

Sports (* = highly skilled): American Football, Athletics, Cricket, Football, Hockey (field), Martial Arts, Rollerblading, Rugby, Running, Tai Chi

Other skills (* = highly skilled): Kung Fu (Weapons & Open Hands)*

Playing age: 30 – 45 years
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Black
Height: 5’10” (177cm)

Training: Yale University, Professional Theatre Training Programme Conservatory