Charles Dale

Sherwood (House Productions for BBC)

Pembrokeshire Murders (Severn Screen for ITV)

Unforgotten (Mainstreet for ITV)

Role

Leonard Gibson (Series Regular)

Brian

Jacob Tark

Chief Constable Robin (Series Regular)

Rambo (Series Regular)

Alan

Royce (Series Regular)

Cyril

Roy

Big Mac (Series Regular)

Steve

Lucky George

Brian Goodson

Maxentius

Counsellor Leo Harvey

Rocky

Steve

Stephen Murray

Barney

Prison Officer Dave Pearson

Craig Thorne

George Barnes

Father Christmas

Clive Eustace (Series Regular)

Dennis (Series Regular)

Steve (Series Regular)

Maguire

Wheelan

Chef (Series Regular)

Herr Heller

Colin Fletcher

Title

SHERWOOD

THE RULES OF THE GAME

SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY (SERIES 4)

UNFORGOTTEN (SERIES 4)

THE PEMBROKESHIRE MURDERS

KIRI

REQUIEM

GRANTCHESTER (S3)

MOVING ON (SERIES 8)

CASUALTY

BELONGING (SERIES 10)

ROBIN HOOD (SERIES 1)

WHERE THE HEART IS

THE FALL OF ROME

VINCENT

BLADE CAMP

THE STREETS

NEW TRICKS

ROCKET MAN

JUDGE JOHN DEED

THE LAST DETECTIVE

STEEL RIVER BLUES

WAITING FOR FATSO

PARADISE HEIGHTS

CORONATION STREET

BELONGING

AT HOME WITH THE BRAITHWAITES

TOUCHING EVIL

THE LAKES (S1+2)

GENGHIS COHEN

A TOUCH OF FROST

Production Company

House Productions for BBC

The Forge Entertainment for BBC

BBC

Mainstreet for ITV

Severn Screen for ITV

Channel 4 / Hulu

New Pictures for BBC

Kudos for ITV

LA Productions Ltd.

BBC Television

BBC Wales

Tiger Aspect for BBC

ITV Yorkshire

BBC Television

Granada Television

Phil McIntyre Productions for BBC TV

Granada Television

Wall to Wall TV

Rocketman Productions

BBC Television

Granada Television

Yorkshire Television

BBC Television Wales

BBC Television

Granada Television

BBC Television Wales

Yorkshire Television

United Television

BBC Television

BBC Television

Yorkshire Television

Director

Lewis Arnold & Ben Williams

Jennifer Sheridan

Paul Gibson

Andy Wilson

Marc Evans

Euros Lyn

Mahalia Belo

Rebecca Gatward

Paul McGann

Oliver Kent (Series Producer)

Various

Declan O’Dwyer

Jan Sargeant

Tim Dunn

Sita Williams (producer)

Sarah Smith

Terry McDonagh

Rob Evans

John East

Steve Kelly

David Tucker

Ken Horne

Peter Watkins

Ashley Pierce

Various

Foz Allen

Hugh Warren

Bill Eagles

David Blair

Elijah Moshinsky

David Reynolds

Role

Manager

Bob

Stanton

Awen

Van Meeran

Mr. Taylor

Title

LINDA

FRANKENSTEIN: THE LEGACY

PROTEIN

REAL MAMILS

THE LIST

GULLIBLE’S TRAVELS

Production Company

Knock Knock Productions

M & M Film Productions

Broadside Films

The Giggle Group

Creativity Media

Tred Films

Director

Joe Lycett

Paul Dudbridge

Tony Burke

Sabrina Bowman

Klaus Huettmann

Peter Watkins Hughes

Role

Father Horrigan

Father Horrigan

Hugo

The Guide

Sweeney

Jaloux/Mont Fleury

Title

THE FERRYMAN

THE FERRYMAN

EVERYBODY’S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE (ORIGINAL CAST)

LLAREGGUB REVISITED

DEALER’S CHOICE

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

Production Company

Sonia Friedman / Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre NYC, Broadway

Sonia Friedman / The Gielgud Theatre, West End

Sheffield Theatres

National Theatre of Wales

West Yorkshire Playhouse

Duncan C Weldon Productions

Director

Sam Mendes

Sam Mendes

Jonathan Butterell

Jon Treganna

James Kerr

Elijah Moshinsky

Role

Various

Gwilym

Interviewee

Steve

Colwyn Pritchard

Steve

Maheau

Ben

Gavin

Geoff Kershaw

Mick

Caretaker

Title

BENNETT ARRON WORRIES ABOUT…

JAILBIRD LOVER

CORONATION STREET 50TH ANNIVERSARY

BELONGING STILL

THE NEARSIDE

BELONGING

GERMINAL

AMAZED & SURPRISED

BOTTLED UP

BUNN & CO

THE KON-TIKI EXPEDITION

LIFEHOUSE

Production Company

Absolutely / BBC

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio Wales

BBC Radio Wales

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio Wales

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio 3

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio 4

BBC Radio 3

Director

Gordon Kennedy

Emma Bodger

Julie Stevens

Kate McAll

Kate McAll

Bethan Jones

Pauline Harris

Fiona Laird

Janet Hampson

Bruce Hyman

Pauline Harris

Kate Rowland

Accents & Dialects: (* = native): American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, French, German, Irish-Southern, Latin American, London, Northern, RP, Scandinavian, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern*

Music & Dance (* = highly skilled): Ballad*, Bass-Baritone*, Blues*, Cabaret Singing*, Folk Singing*, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Rock Singing*, Tap

Sports (* = highly skilled): Football*, Horse-riding*, Rugby*, Scuba Diving*, Stage Combat*

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence, Farm Machinery, Motorcycle Licence

Appearance: White, Eastern European

Playing Age: 50-60 years
Eye Colour: Grey
Hair Colour: Light/Mid Brown
Height: 5’11″ (180cm)

Location: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom