Glyn Grimstead

Undercover
The Royals
Lords of London

Close

Role

George

Kevin

Piemaker

D.S. Driscoll

Terry Stockton

Guard

Jim

Ged

Dan

Cast

Policeman

Boy

Title

DENIAL

LORDS OF LONDON

MARIAH MUNDI AND THE MIDAS BOX

THE ICE CREAM WARS

FLYING BLIND

TANK MALLING

MR IN-BETWEEN

CRIMETIME

TOP DOG

BILLY KID AND THE GREEN BAIZE VAMPIRE

BEARSKIN: AN URBAN FAIRYTALE

RICHARD’S THINGS

Production Company

Krasnoff / Participant Media

Finger of Suspicion Films

E-Motion

CHATA Pictures

Ignition Films

Pointlane Films

Phanton Pictures

Focus Films

Velvet Pictures

Zenith Films

British Screen

New World Pictures

Director

Mick Jackson

Craig Vivieros

Jonathan Newman

Paul Tanter

Katarzyna Klimkiewicz

James Marcus

Paul Sarony

George Sluizer

Keith English

Alan Clarke

Ann & Eduardo Geddes

Anthony Harvey

Role

Volunteer

Emmanuel Adler

Laurence

Sgt. John Trimble (4 eps)

Laurence

Billy Gibson

Billy

Albert

Policeman

Leonard

Desk Sergeant

Bobby

Morgan

Alf Isaacs

Malcolm

Pete Lewis

Don Shardlow

Tom Elliot

Cassidy

Donah

Terry

Dale Patterson

Mr Whately

D. S. Walsh

Trevor Jones

D. I. Kellaway

Steve

Wheelditch

D. S. Bridewell

Iain Keatley

Dan

Gavin Hammond

Jack Butler

Hopeless Hilary

David Ash

Marco

Dennis

Ronnie

Winnebego

D. I. Falcon

Trevor Coughlan (Series Regular)

Barry Setback (Series Regular)

Private Meadows (Series Regular)

Title

THE CURE

RILLINGTON PLACE

THE ROYALS (SERIES 4)

UNDERCOVER

THE ROYALS (SERIES 3)

CALL THE MIDWIFE

LUCAN

FLEMING

UNKNOWN HEART

LAW & ORDER

SCAREDYCAT

BEING HUMAN

PRIMEVAL

HE KILLS COPPERS

TEN DAYS TO WAR – THESE THINGS ARE ALWAYS CHAOS

SOLD’

THE BILL

JERICHO

NEW TRICKS

DUNKIRK

ODD SOCKS

JUDGE JOHN DEED

INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES

‘ORRIBLE

INNOCENTS

BAD BLOOD

FIFTEN STOREYS HIGH

EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

SECOND SIGHT

BUGS

BIRTHS, MARRIAGES AND DEATHS

RULES OF ENGAGEMENT

PEAK PRACTICE

BIRDS OF A FEATHER

THIEF TAKERS

SHINE ON HARVEY MOON

DANGEROUS LADY

CLASS ACT

ANNA LEE

FRAMED

THE MANAGERESS SERIES 1 & 2

THE SETBACKS

SPEARHEAD

Production Company

StoryFilms / Channel 4

BBC

E! Television

BBC

E! Television

Neal Street Productions / BBC TV

ITV

Ecosse Films

Gate Film & TV

Kudos Film & TV

Sky1

Touchpaper

ITV

Ecosse TV / ITV

BBC

Touchpaper Television / ITV

Talkback Thames

ITV

BBC

BBC

Alomo Productions

BBC

BBC

BBC

United

Carlton Television

BBC

Carlton Television

Carlton Television

Carnival Films for BBC

Tiger Aspect Productions

Yorkshire Television

Carlton Television

Alomo Productions

Carlton Television

Witzend Productions

Warner Sisters

Cinema Variety

Carnival Films

A&E TV

Channel 4

Talkback

Southern TV

Director

Bruce Goodison

Craig Viveiros

James Lafferty

James Hawes / Jim O’Hanlon

Les Butler

Syd Macartney

Adrian Shergold

Mat Whitecross

Giles Foster

Mark Everest

Benjamin Ross

Kenny Glenaan

Cilla Ware

Adrian Shergold

David Belton

Cilla Ware

Adrian Vitoria

Diamaid Lawrence

Pail Seed / Juliet May

Alex Holmes

Tristram Shapiro

David Kew

Robert Young

Dominic Brigstocke

Peter Kosminsky

Tim Fywell

Mark Nunnerly

Sally Aprahamain

Charles Beeson

Brian Grant

Adrian Shergold

Charles McDougal

David Moore

Baz Taylor

Colin Gregg

Baz Taylor

John Woods

Jane Howell

Christopher King

Geoff Sax

Chris King

Various

Various

Role

Alf Ramsey / George Cohen

Title

WORLD CUP FINAL 1966

Production Company

Bristol Old Vic

Director

Tom Morris

Accents & Dialects (* = native): Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney*, Essex, London, Wiltshire

Music & Dance (* = highly skilled): Baritone*, Guitar

Sports (* = highly skilled): Cricket*, Fishing*, Football*, Golf*